Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

10:00 am
SESAME STREET
SESAME STREET ART MUSEUM

10:30 am
PINKALICIOUS & PETERRIFIC
JUMPING FOR JOY/MUSIC IS EVERYWHERE

11:00 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
CLASSIC IN THE JURASSIC: ULTIMATE FACE-OFF/BACK IN

11:30 am
ELINOR WONDERS WHY
THE LITTLE DRUMMER/REST IS BEST

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2022December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week27282930123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!