Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org

ON KLRN NOW

9:30 am
DONKEY HODIE
A NIGHT OUT/POETRY PROBLEM

10:00 am
SESAME STREET
SESAME STREET ART MUSEUM

10:30 am
PINKALICIOUS & PETERRIFIC
JUMPING FOR JOY/MUSIC IS EVERYWHERE

11:00 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
CLASSIC IN THE JURASSIC: ULTIMATE FACE-OFF/BACK IN

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
NovemberDecember 2022January
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week27282930123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week25262728293031
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 


Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!